Print Friendly

Shipmates Attending

Sort by:
Total Records: 425
Last NameFirst NameCityStateBaseQual BoatQual Year
Addiss Russ Kelseyville CA Mare Island USS Rasher (AGSS 269) 1963
Akerson Pete Reno NV Corvina USS Carbonero (SS 337) 1949
Alexander Ed Tucson AZ Tucson USS Theodore Rosssevelt (SSBN 600) 1969
Allen Paul Carson City NV Corvina USS Blackfin (SS 322) 1963
Altschuler Les Monroe Twp. NJ NJ North Base USS Tigrone (AGSS 419) 1966
Alves Ed Pollock Pines CA Gold Country USS Corporal (AGSS 346) 1960
Anderson Andy Stevensville MT Montana USS Grayback (SSG 574) 1960
Anderson John A. Claremont CA Cyberspace USS Bang (SS 385) 1967
Anderson D. C. (Andy) Emily MN Minnesota/St. Paul USS Theodore Roosevelt (SSBN 600) 1963
Andrea Bill West Palm Beach FL South Florida USS Thomas A. Edison (SSBN 610) 1964
Anwander Artie Effort PA MAL USS Grouper (AGSS 214) 1963
Arneson Greg Ft. Lauderdale FL Pelican Harbor USS Andrew Jackson (SSBN 619) 1972
Aronson Bob Port Orchard WA Bremerton USS Guardfish (SSN 612) 1986
Atkins Bud Oakdale CT Groton USS Wahoo (SS565) 1955
Aunkst Dave Carson City NV Corvina USS Rasher (AGSS 269) 1962
Austin Cindy Gardnerville NV Corvina
Baer Gerald Gardnerville NV Corvina USS Charr (SS 328) 1959
Baker Bobby Silverdale WA Bremerton USS Carbonero (SS 337) 1955
Baldwin Richard "Tony" Ocala FL Nauitilus USS Bonefish (SS 582) 1960
Ball David San Diego CA San Diego USS Tecumseh (SSBN 628) 1966
Bannach LeRoy "Roy" San Diego CA Scamp USS Remora (SS 487) 1956
Barge Bobby Elmer LA Razorback USS Rasher (AGSS 269) 1962
Barker Harold "Hal" Bremerton WA Bremerton USS Bluegill (SSK 242) 1954
Bartley Bob Linsay OK USS Gudgeon (SS 567) 1955
Bassler Red Port Orchard WA Bremerton USS Remora (SS 487) 1964
Baucom R. J. "Rick" Ft. Mohave AZ Ozark Runner USS Bluegill (SS 242) 1966
Baxter Don Idaho Falls ID Hawkbill USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1963
Beach Harry Cameron Park CA Gold Country USS Pomodon (SS 486) 1961
Bell Ron Yacolt WA Blueback USS Medregal (SS 480) 1965
Bell Steve Gastonia NC Carolina Peidmont USS Menhaden (SS 377) 1963
Bergstom Joel Roseville MN Minnesota/St. Paul USS Bugara (SS 331) 1956
Bircumshaw IPNC T. Michael Temecula CA Scamp USS Scamp (SSN 588) 1962
Bishop Steve Fairfax VA Northern VA USS Patrick Henry (SSBN 599) 1975
Bissonnette Robert "Bob" Spring Valley CA San Diego USS Gunard (SSN 662) 1984
Bjorklund Jim "Porkchops" Las Vegas NV Razorback USS Razorback (SS 394) 1958
Blades Guy Sanford FL Central Florida USS Valador (SS 490) 1960
Blanchard John Chuluota FL Florida USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1961
Blevin Robert Pocatello ID Hawkbill USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1959
Bolen Terry Fernley NV Corvina USS Sabalo (SS302) (SU)
Boncore Dominick San Mateo CA Mare Island USS Seacat (SS 399) 1951
Borgmann Fred Bremerton WA Bremeton USS Sarda (SS 488) 1959
Bourque Roy Norwich Ct USS Andrew Jackson (SSBN 619) 1974
Boyle Marlin Carrolton VA Hampton Roads USS George Washington (SSBN 598) 1969
Brady Galin Carrollton OH Columbus USS Swordfish (SSN 579) 1962
Brange's Warren La Mesa CA San Diego USS Halibut (SSN 587) 1972
Branges Hal & Mary La Mesa CA Guests of Warran Branges
Brinks Robert "Buffalo" Vallejo CA Mare Island USS Scamp (SSN 588) 1961
Bronner Regy Lincoln CA Gold Country USS Baya (AGSS 318) 1960
Brower Jim Grantsville UT Harder USS Chivo (SS 341) 1964
Brown Gary Eugene OR Rogue-Upqua USS Remora (SS 487) 1957
Brown Don Reno NV Corvina USS Blackfin (SS 322) 1964
Bryant Doug Middleton MA Marblehead USS Sea Dog (SS 401) 1944
Burchell Bud Mercer Island WA Dolphin USS Amberjack (SS 522) 1946
Burdick Jack Bosie ID Boise USS Daniel Boone (SSBN 629) 1964
Burkholder Mike Fort Wayne IN Tarheel USS Medregal (SS 480) 1964
Bymes Mike Suffern NY Big Apples USS Scamp (SSN588) 1984
Byrd Dale Coeur d Alene ID Farragut USS Capitaine (SS 336) 1964
Cailor Robert Carlin NV LA/Pasadena USS Guardfish (SSN 612) 1968
Calligan Chris Las Vegas NV 51 USS Daniel Webster (SSBN 626) 1964
Cameron John Murrieta CA Razorback USS Becuna (SS 319) 1956
Campanale Nicholas J. Henderson NV 51 USS Menhaden (SS 377) 1969
Campbell Soupy Benicia CA Mare Island USS Tecumseh (SSBN 628) 1966
Canterbury Claude Fairview TX Dallas USS John Marshall (SSBN 611)G 1962
Carlino Thomas Lander WY Wyoming USS Abraham Lioncoln (SSBN 602) 1967
Carman Don Colusa CA Gold Country USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1966
Carrigan Bob College Station TX Brazos Valley USS Sam Houston (SSBN 609) 1977
Castro Dan Lompoc CA San Diego USS Bugara (SS 331) 1947
Charette Arthur Ignacio CO USS Spinax (SS 489) 1962
Chatham Howard Vienna VA Northern VA USS Seawolf (SSN 575) 1971
Chiocchi Ralph Freehold NJ Jersey Shore USS Hardhead (SS 365) 1964
Christenson Steve Henderson NV 51 USS John C. Calhoun (SSBN 630B) 1971
Chute David Reno NV Corvina USSSnook (SSN 592) 1982
Cifarelli Joe New Oxford PA Harrisburg USS Will Rogers (SSBN 659) 1982
Clay Chad Sacramento CA USS Daniel Boone (SSBN 629) 1965
Clinefelter Gary Crystal River Fl Sturgen USS George Washington (SSBN 598) 1965
Cole Al American Canyon CA Mare Island USS Tinosa (SSN 606) 1963
Commons Barry Oakley CA Mare Island USS Will Rogers (SSBN659) 1967
Conklin Bill Fallon NV Corvina USS Barb (SSN 596) 1964
Connors Danial Ocala FL Nautilus USS Blackfin (SS 322) 1961
Conro George "Connie" Lemon Grove CA San Diego USS Queenfish (SS 393) 1958
Cook Don Eugene OR Blueback USS Pickerel (SS 524) 1958
Corbin Johnny Redmond OR Central Oregon USS Tautog (SSN 639) 1969
Corcoran Steve Silverdale WA Bremerton USS Alexander-Hamilton (SSBN 617) 1989
Corey Rich Smithfield VA Hampton Roads USS George Washington (SSBN 598) 1962
Cornelison Jerry Riverside CA Bonefish USS Archerfish (AGSS 311) 1967
Cornell John "Jack" Saratoga Springs FL Albany/Saratoga USS Sea Robin (SS 407) 1956
Craig Lyle David Gold Beach OR Corvina USS Croaker (SS 241) 1961
Crowder Alford Virginia Beach VA Hampton Roads USS Blackfin (SS 322) 1963
Cummings Larry Cascade MT Perch USS John Marshall (SSBN 611)G 1977
D'Ambrogio Dennis Nice CA Mare Island USS Ethan Allen (SSBN 608G) 1979
Dalby David B. Mobile AL Mobile Bay USS Blackfin (SS 322) 1970
Daniels Jim Thornton IL Chicago USS Andrew Jackson (SSBN 619) 1966
Davey Gerold Watertown SD Scorpion USS Abraham Lincoln (SSBN 602) 1965
David Don Baton Rouge LA Razorback USS Razorback (SS 394) 1958
Davila Dan Mesquite NV MAL USS Charr (SS 328) 1966
Davis "Dave" Flippin AR Twin Lakes USS Salmon (SSR 573) 1956
Davis Tim Denton TX Dallas USS James Masison (SSBN 627) 1965
Davis Jr. Lawarence Vacaville CA Mare Island USS Sabalo (SS 302) 1966
Day Steve Queen Creek AZ White Mountain USS George Marshall (SSBN 579) 1981
Deichler Gary Las Vegas NV 51 USS Rock (AGSS 274) 1968
Dengel Bob Post Falls ID Farragut USS Caiman (SS 323) 1965
Denzien Jim Sun City AZ Perch USS Andrew Jackson (SSBN 619) USS Robert E. Lee (SSBN 601) 1964
Desormier William Sparks NV Corvina USS Plunger (SSN 595) 1963
DeVore Jim Medford OR Rogue-Upqua USS Ronquil (SS 396) 1959
Dietrich Huey Glenshaw PA Requin USS Henry Clay (SSBN 625) 1964
Dirkx Nicholas Lakeside CA Sab Diego USS Chivo (SS 341) 1957
Dormik Bill Vallejo CA Mare Island USS Halibut (SSN 587) 1971
Duck Donald Suffolk VA Hampton Roads USS Beguna (SS 319) 1960
Dudas John Chino Valley AZ Gudgeon USS Thomas Jefferson (SSBN 618) 1966
Durkee Al White Salmon WA Bremerton USS Sea Wolf (SSN 575) 1957
Dye Karl Honolulu HI Bowfin USS Aspro (SS309) 1961
Earl Bill "Dinky" San Diego CA San Diego USS Bream (SSK 243) 1957
Earls Ken Eagles Point OR Rogue-Upqua USS Segundo (SS 398) 1963
Egbert Hal Rocklin CA Mare Island USS Sargo(SSN 583) 1965
Elliott Frank Camino CA Gold Country USS Sablefish (SS 303) 1957
Ely Frank Wellington NV Corvina USS Archerfish (AGSS 311) 1966
Ely Jack Silver Springs NV Corvina USS Archerfish (AGSS 311) 1966
Emmett Chuck Glendale AZ Perch USS Sea Leopard (SS 483) 1963
Estes Timothy Vallejo CA Mare Island USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634) 1966
Everette Oliver Concord CA Mare Island USS Seadragon (SSN 584) 1967
Fagereng John Santa Rosa CA Mare Island USS Bluegill (SS 242) 1963
Farina Reno Lower Burrell PA Requin USS Sea Owl (SS 405) 1965
Farran David Waverly IA Iowa USS Bream (SS 243) 1961
Farrugia Dave Riverview FL Tang USS George Washington (SSBN598) 1972
Fawcett Danial Pollock Pines CA Corvina
Fibbeck Russ San Diego CA Runner USS Blackfin (SS 322) 1964
Fleck Bob Woodstock IL Illinois USS Bugara (SS 331) 1969
Fleming Ken Ephrata PA Reading USS Caiman (SS 323) 1962
Floersch Timothy Edmonds WA Seattle USS Redfish (SS 395) 1966
Foglesong Tom Baker City OR Mare Island USS Carp (SS 338) 1968
Fox John Spring Valley CA San Diego USS Diodon (SS 349) 1964
Gadreault Henry Brooksville FL Weeki Wachee USS Jallao (SS 368) 1960
Gardner Paul Brentwood CA Mare Island USS Guardfish (SSN 612) 1967
Gardner Bryce Quincy WA Yakima USS Tang (SS 563) 1976
Gasaway Everett Indianapolis IN Hoosier USS Baya (AGSS 318) 1958
Geddes Rick Las Vegas NV Base 51 USS Daniel Webster (SSBN626) 1964
Giacomelli Andre Alhambra CA USS Sabalo (SS 302) 1953
Gibson Jim Redding CA Cuttlefish USS Conger (SS477) 1949
Golden Clarence Missouri City TX Groton USS Carbonero (SS 337) 1964
Goldsberry Amos Redding CA Cuttlefish USS Seadragon (SSN-584) 1964
Goldstrand Patrick Reno NV Corvina USS Sailfish (SS-572) 1976
Goodwin Erine Debary FL Central Florida USS Tuny (SSG 282) 1962
Gorence Ron San Diego CA San Diego USS Razorback (SS 394) 1957
Govern Bob Cary NC Tarheel USS Henry Clay (SSBN 625) 1965
Grimm Paul Fernley NV USS Sam Houston (SSBN 609) 1975
Grubbs Charlie St. Maries ID Farragut USS Sabalo (SS 302) 1965
Gurlea Lawrence S. Palm Beach FL Cod USS Seadragon (SSN 584) 1973
Gustav Erbes Captola CA Dophin USS Scamp (SSN 588) 1962
Hacking Mike Santaquin UT San Diego USS Sargo (SSN 583) 1975
Hagerman R. Michael Griswold CT Groton USS Skate (SSN 578) 1968
Haglund Walt Virginia MN W. Lake Superior USS George Washington (SSBN 656) 1967
Hampton Cliff West Richland WA Inland Empire USS Finback (SSN 670) 1980
Harring Gerry Staten Island NY Big Apple USS Hardhead (SS 365) 1962
Harris Glen Waterloo NE Marlin USS John Marshall (SSBN611) 1977
Harris Ralph Port Orchard WA Bremerton USS Crevalle (SS 291) 1955
Heaps Bobbie Sparks NV Corvina
Heck W.J. North Port FL Hoosier USS Tautog (SSN 639) 1969
Heckman Charlie Pacifica CA Dolphin USS Raton (SS 270) 1945
Hedman Ric Mountlake Terrace WA Seattle USS Flasher (SSN 613) 1967
Heiselt Len Murrieta CA Scamp US Toro (SS 422) 1958
Henkel Russ Medford WI MAL USS Skipjack (SSN 585) 1964
Herman Herb Suprise AZ Perch USS Baya (AGSS 318) 1961
Herndon Dew Tucson AZ MAL USS Tullibee (SS-597) 1964
Hicks Kenny Smithfield NC Carolina Peidmont USS Capitaine (SS 336) 1959
Higgins S. F. "Jack" Yorba Linda CA LA/Pasadena USS Dentuda (SS 335) 1945
Hildebrand Wayne Videa OR USS Razorback (SS 394) 1962
Hines Ron Oxnard CA Parche USS Razorback (SS 394) 1958
Hiser Paul Cary NC National Treasurer USS Sea Devil (SSN664) 1973
Hogan Mark Fallon NV Corvina USS Scamp (SSN588) 1965
Holland William Ft. Lauderdale FL Razorback USS Razorback (SS 394) 1958
Holmboe Dick San Jose CA Dolphin USS Bugara (SS 331) 1968
Hoover Steve Missoula MT Montana USS Alaska (SSBN 732) 1986
Hosking Norm Redding CA Cuttlefish USS Sea Devil (SS 400) 1952
Houston Gilbert "Gil" Chico CA Cuttlefish USS Pickeral (SS524) 1958
Howk Robert Fresno CA Wahoo USS Gudgeon (SS 567) 1964
Hubbell Carl Rifle CO Grand Junction USS Sabalo (SS 302) 1961
Hunnicutt Jim Washington DC Drum USS Bream (SS243) 1963
Hunt David Dunnigan CA Mare Island USS Sea Devil (SSN 664) 1980
Inman Carl Dayton NV Corvina USS Medregal (SS 480) 1966
Jackson Steve Palm Coast FL USS Florida USS Billfish (SSN 676) 1972
Jacobsen D. R. "Jake" Pasco WA Inland Empire USS Skipjack (SSN 585) 1963
Jamison Les "Mouse" Rocklin CA Gold Country USSGreenfish (SS 351) 1969
Janca Ed Billings MT Montana USS Bugara (SS 331) 1958
Jassek Donald Bremerton WA Bremerton USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634) 1971
Jenkins Dave Bozeman MT Montana USS Nathan Hale (SSBN 623) 1972
Jennings Chuck Murrieta CA Scamp USS Trumpetfish (SS 425) 1970
Jolls Jack Mansfield CT USS Seadragon (SSN 584) 1973
Jones Davy Glendale AZ Perch USS Amberjack (SS 522) 1960
Jones Melvin Wolf Creek OR Roque-Umpqua USS Trumpetfish (SS 425) 1957
Juhos Pete Folsom CA Gold Country USS Bergall (SSN 667) 1980
Julian Skip Mineveh IN Hoosier USS Queenfish (SS 393) 1963
Juracka Bern Payson AZ Gudgeon USS Harder (SS 568) 1963
Kaefer Will Larkspur CA USS Sabalo (SS 302) 1970
Kaiser Gary "Dutch" Bremerton WA Bremerton USS George C. Marshall (SSBN 654) 1967
Kanning Dick Sanford NC Tarheel USS Angler (SS 240) 1962
Katevoid Forrest Helena MT USS Andrew Jackson (SSBN 619) 1975
Kellar Gene Aurora CO Rocky Mountain USS Tinosa (SSN 606) 1967
Kirtley Bruce Charleston SC Charleston USS Sea Lion (APSS 315) 1967
Kleinsorge Mel Martinsburg MO Topeka/Jefferson City USS Razorback (SS 394 1962
Koch Marv Findlay OH Toledo USS Grendadier (SS 525) 1964
Koehler Bob Seattle WA San Diego USS Trigger (SS 564) 1952
Koenig J. Weldon La Grange TX Central Texas USS Swordfish (SSN 579) 1961
Kotler Mike Alpharett GA Grayback USS Pomodon (SS 486) 1968
Krompholz Karl "Dutch" Renton WA Seattle USS Cubera (SS 347) 1964
Krupp Lynn Reno NV USS Peerch (APSS 313) 1957
Kuhn Ray Spokane WA Farragut USS Plunger (SSN595) 1963
Kunze Richard Goodyear AZ Perch USS Aspro (SS 309) 1961
Kyser Jim Half Moon Bay CA Dolphin USSGreenfish (SS351) 1956
Landerman Dave Port Orchard WA Bremerton USS Blackfin (SS 322) 1961
Lanigan Jerry Madera CA Wahoo USS Queenfish (SS 393) 1962
LaRoque Don Laurel MT Montana USS Scamp (SSN 588) 1980
Larsen Leif Reno NV Corvina USS Greenfish (SS351) 1964
Lary Peter Del Mar CA San Diego USS Sabalo (SS 302) 1968
Lary Paul V. Vallejo CA Mare Island USS Snook (SSN 592) 1964
Lasater Gene Newport OR MAL USS Seadragon (SSN 584) 1965
Lawler Danial Petaluma CA Mare Island USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1966
Lawson Ed The Villages FL Seadragon USS Grayback (SSG 574) 1971
Lindsey Bill Sandy Lake PA Requin USS George Washington Carver (SSBN 656) 1966
Lipera Frank Fernley NV Corvina USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1960
Litscher Dick Bremerton WA Bremerton USS Trumpetfish (SS 425) 1960
Lorms David Gaithersburg MD Capitol USS Diodon (SS 349) 1967
Losby Harold Iowa CIty IA Iowa USS Tunny (SSG 282) 1963
Lowe Bill Raleigh NC Tarheel USS Alexander Hamilton (SSBN 617) 1966
Lucy Nick Dubuque IA Iowa USS Medregal (SS 480) 1960
Lyle Roger Midland TX Razorback USS Razorback (SS 394) 1966
Mack Jay D. Oviedo FL Central Florida USS Diodon (SS 349) 1967
Maquire Debbie Helena MT WW2 Wives National President
Markiewicz John Jacksonville Fl Cyberspace USS Skipjack (SSN 585) 1977
Marks Daniel Phoenix AZ Perch USS Ray (SSN 653) 1977
Martin Chuck Dumfries VA Northern VA USS James K. Polk (SSBN 645) 1985
Martin Lloyd "Marty" Ooltewah TN Carbonero USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1959
Mazurkiewicz Bob "Zerk" Blountville TN MAL USS Rasher (AGSS 269) 1962
Mc Neil Bob Fort Jones CA USS Razorback (SS 394) 1959
McAllister Jack "Doc" Venice FL Sailfish USS Andrew Jackson (SSBN 619) 1968
McGinty Shawn Cranberry Township PA Requin USS Baltimore (SSN 704) 1991
McGregor Chuck Coldwater MI MAL USS Medregal (SS 480) 1963
McKinnon Robert Groveland CA USS Ulysses S. Grant (SSBN 631) 1964
McKnight Robert Vallejo CA Mare Island USS Pickerel (SS 524) 1956
McLeod Sam Carmel ca mal USS Pickeral (SS 524) 1955
Meadows Roy Sparks NV Corvina USS Chopper (SS 342) 1962
Meats Larry Portsmouth NH MAL USS Bream (SSK 243) 1959
Messersmith Jack Prescott Valley AZ Gudgeon USS Sea Leopard (SS 483) 1968
Miller Bill San Diego CA San Diego USS Spinal (SS 489) 1958
Miller Joe Sacramento CA Mare Island USS Stickleback (SS 415) 1955
Milne Scott Bellevue WA Seattle USS Daniel Webster (SSBN 626) 1968
Mintey Mike Atascadero CA SLO USS Picuda (SS 382) 1969
Mitchell Bruce Green Valley AZ Tucson USS Cobbler (SS-344) 1963
Miyabara Ronald S. Vancover WA Blueback USS Greenfish (SS351) 1956
Moniz Tom Sacramento CA Mare Island USS Salmon (SSR 573) 1961
Moore Terry Kalispell MT Montana USS Parche (SSN 683) 1976
Moore Tim Phoenix AZ Perch USS Seawolf (SSN 575) 1963
Moran Daniel Reno NV Corvina USS Jallao (SS 368) 1958
Moss Dan Phoenix AZ Perch USS Tunny (SSG 282) 1957
Murphy Gene Roseville CA Corvina USS Robert E. Lee (SSBN 601) 1976
Murphy Dennis Third Lake IL Crash Dive USS Medregal (SS 480) 1964
Nardone Dennis Bremerton WA Bremerton USS Seawolf (SSN 575) 1975
Naso Angelo Cleveland Heights OH Cod USS Bluegill (SS-242) 1963
Naughton Michael Gaithersburg MD Capitol USS Baya (AGSS 318) 1967
Nelson Rich Keller TX Cowtown USS Odax (SS 484) 1964
Nichols Kenneth Dunnellon FL Nautilus USS Sea Owl (SS 405) 1966
Noreika Dick Carefree AZ Perch USS Patrick Henry (SSBN 599) 1964
North John Concord CA Mare Island USS Haddock (SSN 621) 1968
Notary Terry San Rafael CA MAL USS Diodon (SS 349) 1964
Noyes Brick Riverside CA Bonefish USS Sculpin (SSN 590) 1964
Nystrom Harry San Jose CA Dolphin USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1953
O'Brien Douglas Malibu CA Parche USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1952
O'Gorman Columba San Clemente CA Scamp USS Balao (SS 285) 1945
Oates Bruce Tavares FL Central Florida USS Tecumseh (SSBN 628) 1967
Oliver Dave Trinidad CA Guest Speaker USS George Washington Carver (SSBN-656) 1965
Oliver Tim Annandale VA Northern VA USS Sam Houston (SSBN 609) 1972
Olsen Jim South Haven MN Minnesota/St. Paul USS Hardhead (SS 365) 1961
Olson Denny Suffolk VA Hampton Roads USS Andrew Jackson (SSBN 619) 1965
Opple Bob Redmond WA Seattle USS Razorback (SS 394) 1959
Orstad Paul WM. Norwich CT Groton USS Clagamore (SS 343) 1961
Ostentoski Ozzie Trenton MI Phil Stryker USS Ronquil (SS 396) 1963
Ottley Dennis Oro Valley AZ Tucson USS Redfish (SS 395) 1963
Owens Phil Beloit WI Illinois USS Odax (SS 484)1960
Paganelli Steve San Bruno CA Mare Island USS Pintado (SSN 672) 1977
Pannell William (Doc) American Canyon CA Mare Island USS Barbero (SSG 317) 1960
Parise Merle Polson MT Montana USS Volador (SS 490) 1954
Parsons Bill Sparks NV Corvina USS Thresher (SS 200) 1941
Peeling Gerald Usk WA Bremerton USS Grouper (AGSS 214) 1965
Pernaa Gary Renton WA USS Tang (SS 563) 1969
Petershagen George Sissonville WV Cuttlefish USS Remora (SS 487) 1964
Peterson Wayne Bremerton WA Bremerton USS Woodrow Wilson (SSBN 624) 1990
Peterson Norm Reno NV Corvina USS Growler (SSG 577) 1962
Phillips Wayne A. Groveland CA USS Rasher (AGSS 269) 1962
Poe Dale Reno NV Corvina USS Puffer (SSN 652) 1972
Poole Ed Buford GA Grayback USS Blackfin (SS322) 1958
Porras David Minden NV Corvina USS Menhaden (SS 377) 1965
Post Keith St. Marys GA Snug Harbor USS Nathan Hale (SSBN 623) 1983
Poston Cary Cocolalla ID Farragut/ Barbel USS Henery L. Stimson (SSBN 655) 1967
Potts James E. Coronado CA San Diego USS Sabalo (SS 302) 1959
Pratt Charles "Chuck" Sytherlin OR Rogue-Upqua USS Baya (AGSS 318) 1963
Prevost John Fortuna CA Lockwood USS Spikefish (SS 404) 1960
Quarisa Primo Reno NV Corvina USS Aspro (SS 309) 1952
Ramsay Tom Pearl City IL Illinois USS Tecumseh (SSBN 628)G 1967
Rathmell Pete Garfield AR Snook USS Bream (SS 243) 1967
Reed Dewey Anthem AZ USS Blenny (SS 324) 1961
Reed Jimmy Reno NV Corvina USS Tirante (SS 420) 1969
Regan Jack Redding CA Cuttlefish USS Odax (SS 484) 1966
Robie T. J. College Station TX Brazos Valley USS Henry Clay (SSBN 625) 1989
Rockers Rocky Oceanside CA Doug Smay USS Sea Owl (SS405) 1956
Roger Dick Los Osos CA SLO USS Hardhead (SS 365) 1961
Rogers Lee Hixson TN Groton USS K-1 (SSK 1) 1954
Rogers Dene Bremerton WA Bremerton USS Rasher (SSR 269) 1958
Rosenberger Ralph Cedar Rapids IA Iowa USS Sam Rayburn (SSBN 635B) 1969
Ruden Pete Napa CA Mare Island USS Sabalo (SS 302) 1960
Rumsey Tom Penn Valley CA Gold Country USS Patrick Henry (SSBN 599) 1964
Ryan Joe Cameron Park CA Gold Country USS Spinax (SS 489) 1967
Sabatino Al Theodosia MO Twin Lakes USS Cubera (SS 347) 1963
Salisbury Tom Malvern AR Razorback USS Archerfish (AGSS 311) 1959
Salzman Stephen D. Sparks NV Corvina USS Seawolf (SSN 575) 1973
Santillanes Fred A. Katy TX Haddo USS Rock (AGSS 274) 1959
Savage Les Beaverton OR Blueback USS Trigger (SS 564) 1957
Savela John Brea CA Los Angeles USS Sabalo (SS 302) 1953
Sawyer George Farmington NM USS Diodon (SS 349) 1964
Saxton Shelly Barnard MO Topeka/Kansas City Submarine Coins
Schell Mad Max Sacramento CA Gold Country USS Permit (SSN 594) 1982
Schwantes Neal Fond Du Lac WI USS Skipjack (SSN 585) 1960
Schwichtenberg Del Carson City NV Corvina 0-6 (SS 67) 1941
Scott II Harold W. (Bill) Round Rock TX Central Texas USS Bluegill (SSK 242) 1961
Selleck John Stillwater MN Minnesota/St. Paul USS Tecumseh (SSBN 628) 1964
Shankland Bob Vacaville CA MAL USS Pollack (SSN 603) 1967
Shannon Tom Saugus MA Marblhead USS Trepang (SSN 674) 1984
Sharpe Bob Ledyard CT Groton USS Remora (SS 487) 1964
Shaw Harvey Columbus Grove IN Hoosier USS Bugara (SS 331) 1962
Sheridan Tom McPherson KS Dorado USS Tang (SS 563) 1971
Shoop Stephen Orland CA Cuttlefish USS Salmon (SS 573) 1966
Silva Terry Discovery Bay CA Mare Island USS Salmon (SS 573) 1967
Singleman Al Schenectady NY Albany/Saratoga USS Francis Scott Key (SSBN 657) 1971
Sizemore Austin Rockingham VA MAL USS Thomas A. Edison (SSBN 610) 1966
Sleighter Bob The Villages FL Chesapeake USS Hardhead (SS 365) 1967
Smandra Jr. Steve Niles IL Great Lakes USS Corsair (SS 435) 1951
Smelser Jim Columbus Grove OH Toledo USS Atule (SS 403) 1965
Smith Don Castle Rock CO USS Salmon (SS 573) 1964
Smith Kirk Bull Shoals AR Twin Lakes USS Daniel Webster (SSBN 626G) 1970
Smith Doug Bremerton WA Bremerton USS Sargo (SSN 583) 1963
Smith Bob Pilot Hill CA MAL USS Rock (AGSS 274) 1956
Snyder Glen Mooresville NC Piedmont USS Blenny (SS 324) 1959
Spoon Tim Fair Oaks CA Gold Country USS Balao (SS 285) 1963
Standerfer Wayne Duncanville TX Dallas USS Trigger (SS 564) 1958
Stanford Thomas Kingwood TX Cavalla USS Guavina (AGSS 362) 1957
Stanford John Jacksonville FL First Coast USS Sea Leopard (SS 483) 1956
Stank Ed Goose Creek SC Charleston USS Shark (SSN 591) 1967
Star Ron Selah WA Yakima USS Aspro (SS 309) 1961
Stark Rod N. Las Vegas NV Scamp USS Scamp (SSN 588) 1971
Steed Charlie San Jose CA Dolphin USS Charr (SS 328) 1959
Steinke Dale Chippewa Falls WI Minnesota/St. Paul USS George Washington (SSBN 598) 1967
Stinnett Tank Louisville TN Smokey Mountain USS Bugara (SS 331) 1957
Sullens Darrell Spokane WA Farragut USS Prickeral (SS 524) 1960
Sweany W. G. "Doc" San Mateo FL Florida USS Ethan Allen (SSBN 608) 1968
Sweetwood Bill Carson City NV Corvina USS Salmon (SS 573) 1967
Sykes Robert Russellville AR Razorback USS Bass (SS 551) 1954
Talbert Robert Dayton CA Corvina USS Nathanael Greene (SSBN 636) 1976
Tattersall Joseph "SUT" Fairfield CA Mare Island USS Cusk (SS348) 1964
Terney Ed Omak WA Bremerton USS Razorback (SS 394) 1962
Thomton Lynn Sutherlin OR Rogue-Upqua USS Gudgeon (SS 567) 1961
Thoreson Jim Cambridge MN Minnesota/St. Paul USS Swordfish (SSN 579) 1962
Tompkins Charlie (Tom) Cape Canaveral FL Snug Harbor USS Becuna (SS 319) 1956
Townsend James Spring TX Cavalla USS Grouper (AGSS 214) 1967
Tregoning John "Trigger" Ishpeming MI Groton USS Bream (SSK 243) 1957
Trombley Mike Brattleboro VT Groton USS Sea Robin (SS 407) 1969
Trottier Alfred Blackstone MA Groton USS Corporal (AGSS 346) 1965
Tuchfeld Joel "Tuck" Huntersville NC Carolina Peidmont USS George Washington (SSBN 598) 1967
Tupman Ken Bourbonnais IL Chicago USS Flasher (SSN613) 1970
Turnbull Skip Cabtrall IL Springfield USS Greenfish (SS 351) 1969
Turskey Joe San Diego CA San Diego USS Catfish (SS 339) 1960
Tweter George Port Orchard WA Bremerton USS Carbonero (SS 337) 1961
Ucci Tony Waterloo IL Peoria USS Sea Robin (SS 407) 1964
Umbaugh Dennis Plymouth IN Silversides USS Picuda (SS 382) 1962
Unser Donald Glendale AZ Perch USS Skate (SSN 578) 1968
Urbani Frank Carson City NV Corvina USS Gudgeon (SS 567) 1958
Urello Pat Gales Ferry CT Groton USS Simon Bolivar (SSBN 641) 1973
Utley Tom "Mutts" Brighton CO Corvina USS Sculpin (SSN 590) 1974
Van Horn Victor Peotone IL Chicago USS Cusk (SS 348) 1969
Van Vranken Jim Chowchilla CA Wahoo USS Wahoo (SS 565) 1959
Vanderpool Jimmy Fremont CA Guest of Jake Jacobsen
Vergalito Steven Wilkes_Barre PA Scranton USSGroton (SSN 694) 1982
Vermaaten Patrick Oakland CA USS Seawolf (SSN 575) 1961
Vrooman David Beaverton OR Blueback USS Plunger (SSN595) 1967
Waggoner V. N. "Wags" San Diego CA San Diego USS Seafox (SS 402) 1948
Wagner Fred Boise ID Boise USS Redfish (SS 395) 1949
Wagner Phil Mesa AZ Perch USS Medregal (SS 480) 1964
Waite Clive Medford OR Rogue-Upqua USS Toro (SS-422) 1958
Wakefield Bobby Round Rock TX Central Texas USS Ronquil (SS 396) 1963
Wardean John Allyn WA Carolina Peidmont USS Aspro (SS 309) 1961
Warnberg Butch Lakeside CA National Uss Caiman (SS 323) 1967
Warner Tom Prescott Valley AZ Gudgeon USS Catfish (SS 339) 1960
Warner Howard Doyle Jr. Goodyear AZ Perch USS Mariano G. Vallejo (SSBN 658) 1974
Washburn Donald Melbourne FL Snug Harbor USS Chivo (SS 341) 1962
Webber Clyde Sparks NV Corvina USS Trumpetfish (SS 425) 1953
Weekly Kent Murrieta CA Trieste USS Bonefish (SS 582) 1974
Weilminster Frederick Stuttgat AR Razorback USS Pintado (SS 387) 1945
Weltzien Murdock J. E. San Diego CA San Diego USSHalfbeak (SS 352) 1962
Wewers Ray Russellville AR Razorback USS Redfish (SS 395) 1962
Wheaton Gary Huntington Beach CA LA/Pasadena USS Daniel Boone (SSBN 629) 1966
Wheeler Jack Albany NY Albany/Saratoga USS Seadragon (SSN 584) 1972
White Harry Oak Run CA Cuttlefish USS Darter (SS 576) 1970
Whitlow Bobby Gig Harbor WA Bremerton USS Spikefish (SS 404) 1955
Whitten Rob Gloucester MA Marblehead USS Quilback (SS 424) 1955
Widener Mike Warrenville SC Denizens of the Deep USS L. Mendel Rivers (SSN 686) 1976
Wiederhoeft Warren Roseville CA Gold Country USS Patrick Henry (SSBN 599) 1966
Wiesemann Arthur Morganton NC Groton USS Pollack (SSN 603) 1968
Wiley Dennis Reno NV Corvina USS Medregal (SS 480) 1963
Wiley Dick Columbus IN Hoosier USS Sennet (SS 408) 1956
Williams Tom College Station TX Brazos Valley USS James Monroe (SSBN 622B) 1977
Williamson Mike "Willie" San Bernardino CA Bonefish USS Bonefish (SS 582) 1975
Wilson Dennis Bremerton WA Bremerton USS Ulysses S. Grant (SSBN 631) 1966
Wilson William C. Red Oak IA Nebraska/Marlin USS Ulysses S. Grant (SSBN 631)G 1971
Wilson Bob "Wild Willie" Beverly Hills FL Sturgen USS Blueback (SS 581) 1969
Wilson Jim Loleta CA Scamp USS Scamp (SSN 588) 1967
Winkelman G. D. "Wink" Prescott Valley AZ Gudgeon USS Salmon (SS 573) 1973
Wise Herb Bella Vista AR Snook USS Lafayette (SSBN 616) 1964
Wise Tom Red Bluff CA Cuttlefish USS Pickerel (SS 524) 1962
Wollam Neil Port Orchard WA Bremerton USS Rasher (AGSS 269) 1960
Womer Pete South Bend IN Silversides USS Henry Clay (SSBN 625) 1964
Wonsley Bob "Wons" Portland OR Blueback USS Darter (SS 576) 1958
Woolcott Bill Sun City AZ Perch USS Corporal (AGSS 346) 1964
Wortham Maury Pebble Beach CA Mare Island USS Hado (SS 255) 1944
Wyatt Barry Sacramento CA Gold Country USS Henry Clay (SSBN 625) 1965
Yager Karl Wynantskill NY MAL USS Trigger (SS 564) 1960
Young Paul Reno NV Corvina USS Whale (SSN638) 1976
Zaichkin John Chandler AZ Perch USS Trigger (SS 564) 1960

 

Print Friendly